top of page

Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy Last updated: 10-16-2023

1. Introduction

This Privacy Policy outlines how Attitude Furnishings ("we," "us," "our") collects, uses, and discloses personal information when you use our website and services. We are committed to protecting your privacy and complying with applicable data protection laws, including but not limited to the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR), the California Consumer Privacy Act (CCPA), the California Online Privacy Protection Act (CalOPPA), and the Personal Information Protection and Electronic Documents Act (PIPEDA).

2. Information We Collect

2.1 Personal Information

The types of personal information we may collect include, but are not limited to:
- Name
- Email address
- Postal address
- Phone number
- IP address

2.2 Collection Methods

We collect personal information in the following ways:
- When you provide it to us, such as when you sign up to receive our email newsletter or contact us.
- Through automated technologies, including cookies, when you visit our website.

 

3. How We Use Your Information

We may use your personal information for the following purposes:
- To provide and improve our services.
- To communicate with you, respond to your inquiries, and send you updates.
- To personalize your experience on our website.

4. Disclosure of Your Information

We may share your personal information with:
- Service providers and partners who help us deliver our services.
- Legal authorities when required to comply with the law.

 

5. Your Rights

You may have rights regarding your personal information, including:

- Access to your data.

- Correction of inaccuracies.

- Deletion of your data.

- Objecting to processing.

- Data portability.

- Withdrawing consent (if applicable).

 

6. Security

We implement reasonable security measures to protect your personal information. However, no online data transmission is completely secure, and we cannot guarantee the security of your information.

7. Third-Party Links

Our website may contain links to third-party websites. We are not responsible for their privacy practices and encourage you to review their privacy policies.

8. Children's Privacy

Our services are not intended for individuals under the age of 16. We do not knowingly collect information from individuals in this age group.

9. Changes to this Privacy Policy

We may update this Privacy Policy from time to time. The updated version will be indicated by the "Last updated" date at the beginning of the policy. Your continued use of our website after such changes will signify your acceptance of the revised policy.

10. Contact Us

If you have any questions or concerns about our Privacy Policy or data practices, please contact us at

Attitude Furnishings
sales@attitudefurnishings.com
(704)-904-5581

bottom of page